Senior Women's T20 Tournament Plate Group B - 2017-18

January 11, 2018

 

Senior Women's T20 Tournament Plate Group B - 2017-18 will be played from January 12 to January 17 2018 at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium.

 

Teams of Saurashtra, Rajasthan, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Jharkhand will play league matches as per following schedule:

 

Date

Teams

Ground

Time

January 12, 2018

Saurashtra vs Haryana

SCA Stadium Ground 2

9:30 a.m. onwards

 

Rajasthan vs Himachal

SCA Stadium Ground 2

1:30 p.m. onwards

January 13, 2018

Haryana vs Himachal

SCA Stadium Ground 2

9:30 a.m. onwards

 

Saurashtra vs Jharkhand

SCA Stadium Ground 2

1:30 p.m. onwards

January 15, 2018

Jharkhand vs Rajasthan

SCA Stadium Ground 1

9:30 a.m. onwards

 

Saurashtra vs Himachal

SCA Stadium Ground 1

1:30 p.m. onwards

January 16, 2018

Jharkhand vs Himachal

SCA Stadium Ground 1

9:30 a.m. onwards

 

Rajasthan vs Haryana

SCA Stadium Ground 1

1:30 p.m. onwards

January 17, 2018

Saurashtra vs Rajasthan

SCA Stadium Ground 1

9:30 a.m. onwards

 

Jharkhand vs Haryana

SCA Stadium Ground 1

1:30 p.m. onwards

 

Haryana team :

Sheetal Rana - Captain

Suman Gulia

Sonia Khatri – Wicket Keeper

Preeti Bose

Bhawna Ohlan

Shiva Prajapati

Shweta

Disha

Urvashi

Priya

Sunita

Savita

Priyanka

Shafali Varma – Wicket Keeper

Lasika

 

Jyoti Trikha – Coach

Mukesh – Manager

 

Himachal Pradesh Team:

Sushma Verma – Captain & Wicket Keeper

Vandana Rana

Harleen Kaur Deol

Shivani Sharma

Preeti Devi

Sushmita Kumari

Monika

Neena Chaudhary

Chitra Singh

Nikita Chauhan

Prachi Chauhan

Tanuja Kanwar

Kashish Verma

Vasuvi Fishta

Lalita Dutta

 

Pushpanjali Banerjee – Coach

Rajesh Puri – Manager

Veena Devi – Trainer

Mala Devi – Physio

 

Team Rajasthan :

 

Babita Meena – Captain

Ayush Garg

Priyanka Sharma

Shweta Bishnoi

Sangeeta Kumawat

Tanuja Vaishnav

Jyoti Choudhary – Wicket Keeper

Archana Saini

Riya Tinkar

Sonal Kalal

Sumitra Jat

Suman Meena

Rinku Tank

Sofi Sidhu

Mamta Gurjar

 

Jharkhand Team:

Kavita Roy - Captain

Niharika

Priyanka Sawaiyan

Durga Kumar Murmu

Reena Kumari

Ritu Kumari

Ruma Kumari Mahato

Ratichha Gautam

Rashmi Gudia – Wicket Keeper

Mamta Paswan

Devyani Prasad

Shanti Kumari

Rachna Kumari

Ashwani Kumari

Anshu Apurva

 

Sanjay Kumar Pandey – Manager & Coach

 

Saurashtra Team:

Mridula Jadeja – Captain

Bhakti Shastri

Jayshree Jadeja

Neha Chavda

Nirali Oza

Reena Dabhi

Krishna Anovadiya

Krishna Dudakiya

Dimple Baldha

Riddhi Ruparel – Wicket Keeper

Megha Chauhan

Tanya Rao

Reena Mota

Pooja Nimavat

Kamini Shah

 

Nandita Adhiya – Coach

Shirish Buch – Manager

Shweta Dave – Asst Coach